''''

Carmel Racquet Club

Contact Webmaster | Website Legal Notice | Privacy Policy
Welcome | Policies & Procedures | Membership | Court & Lesson Rates | Meet the Pros | Calendar | Hours
Ladies' Clinics | Men's Clinics | Junior's Clinics | Co-ed Clinics |
CIWITL Teams | Senior Tennis | Competitive Juniors | Men's Compet. Doubles | In-House Leagues | Summe Leagues
Tennis Indoors | Tennis Outdoors | Racquetball | Squash | Platform Tennis | Swimming | Fitness Center
Pro Shop | Child Care | Locker Rental | Sauna, Whirlpool, Steamroom | Private Party Room | Lodging for Out-of-Towners |
US Tennis Assn. | TennisLovers | The Tennis Server | Tennis Week | ATP Tour | Tennis Info | HCCTA
Carmel Racquet Club | Webmaster-Nancy Dwyer | CRC Address and Phone| l | l |
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

Carmel Racquet Club


CIWITL (Central Indiana Women's Indoor Tennis League)

 

C Team 2016-17 Schedule

 

   Central Indiana Women's Indoor Tennis League
         2016-17
       C1 Division
Date
Match #
Home Team
Visiting Team
Facility
Thursday, September 29, 16 112 Carmel (Steve) Carmel (Kathy) Carmel
         
Friday, October 7, 16 113* Columbus Carmel (Kris) UIndy*
Friday, October 7, 16 114* Muncie Bloomington II IRC East*
         
Friday, October 14, 16 115 IRC East (Stig) Carmel (Cleve) IRC East
         
Thursday, October 27, 16 116 Carmel (Steve) Carmel (Kris) Carmel
         
Friday, October 28, 16 117 Bloomington II Carmel (Cleve) Bloomington
Friday, October 28, 16 118 Muncie Carmel (Kathy) Muncie
Friday, October 28, 16 119 UIndy (Pat) Columbus UIndy
         
Thursday, November 10, 16 120 Carmel (Cleve) UIndy (Pat) Carmel
         
Friday, November 11, 16 121* Columbus Muncie UIndy*
Friday, November 11, 16 122 Carmel (Kris) IRC East (Stig) Carmel
         
Friday, November 18, 16 123* Carmel (Kathy) Bloomington II IRC*
         
Wednesday, December 14, 16 124 Bloomington II Carmel (Kris) Bloomington
         
Friday, December 16, 16 125 UIndy (Pat) IRC East (Stig) UIndy
Friday, December 16, 16 126* Carmel (Cleve) Columbus IRC East*
Friday, December 16, 16 127 Carmel (Steve) Muncie Carmel
         
Thursday, January 12, 17 128 IRC East (Stig) Carmel (Steve) IRC East
         
Friday, January 13, 17 129 Carmel (Kathy) UIndy (Pat) Carmel
Friday, January 13, 17 130 Bloomington II Columbus Bloomington
         
Thursday, January 26, 17 131 Carmel (Kathy) Carmel (Kris) Carmel
         
Friday, January 27, 17 132* Carmel (Cleve) Muncie IRC*
         
Thursday, February 2, 17 133 Carmel (Kris) Carmel (Cleve) Carmel
Thursday, February 2, 17 134* Columbus Carmel (Steve) UIndy*
         
Friday, February 3, 17 135 IRC East (Stig) Carmel (Kathy) IRC East
         
Friday, February 17, 17 136 Muncie UIndy (Pat) Muncie
         
Thursday, March 2, 17 137 Carmel (Cleve) Carmel (Kathy) Carmel
Thursday, March 2, 17 138* Carmel (Kris) Muncie IRC East*
         
Friday, March 3, 17 139 UIndy (Pat) Carmel (Steve) UIndy
Friday, March 3, 17 140 IRC East (Stig) Bloomington II IRC East
         
Wednesday, March 22, 17 141 Bloomington II Carmel (Steve) Bloomington
         
Friday, March 24, 17 142 Carmel (Kathy) Columbus Carmel
Friday, March 24, 17 143 UIndy (Pat) Carmel (Kris) UIndy
         
Wednesday, March 29, 17 144 Muncie IRC East (Stig) Muncie
         
Thursday, March 30, 17 145 Carmel (Steve) Carmel (Cleve) Carmel
         
Thursday, April 13, 17 146 UIndy (Pat) Bloomington II UIndy
         
Friday, April 14, 17 147* Columbus IRC East (Stig) UIndy*
         
May 10-12, 2017   Playoffs for first 8 teams  
 
*  Neutral site match
 
Early Start Times:

 SEE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE ON LAST PAGE

Muncie starts 10:00
Purdue starts 9:45
Bloomington starts 10:00

 

 

 

           CENTRAL INDIANA WOMEN'S INDOOR TENNIS LEAGUE
2016-2017
C2 Division
Date
 
Home Team
Visiting Team
Facility
Friday, September 30, 16 148 Carmel (Jeff) Carmel (Suzie/Carl) Carmel
         
Thursday, October 6, 16 149 Carmel (Greg) IRC (Tim) Carmel
         
Friday, October 14, 16 150* Bloomington I Purdue IRC*
Friday, October 14, 16 151 Healthplex IRC (Prem) Healthplex
         
Friday, November 11, 16 152 IRC (Prem) Carmel (Suzie/Carl) IRC
Friday, November 11, 16 153 Purdue IRC (Tim) Purdue
Friday, November 11, 16 154 Healthplex Carmel (Greg) Healthplex
Friday, November 11, 16 155* Carmel (Jeff) Bloomington I IRC East*
         
Thursday, December 15, 16 156 Carmel (Suzie/Carl) Carmel (Greg) Carmel
         
Friday, December 16, 16 157 IRC (Tim) Bloomington I IRC
Friday, December 16, 16 158 Healthplex Purdue Healthplex
Friday, December 16, 16 159 IRC (Prem) Carmel (Jeff) IRC
         
Thursday, February 2, 17 160 Purdue Carmel (Jeff) Purdue
         
Friday, February 3, 17 161 Carmel (Suzie/Carl) Healthplex Carmel
Friday, February 3, 17 162 Bloomington I Carmel (Greg) Bloomington
Friday, February 3, 17 163 IRC (Tim) IRC (Prem) IRC
         
Thursday, February 16, 17 164 Carmel (Greg) Purdue Carmel
         
Friday, March 3, 17 165 IRC (Tim) Carmel (Suzie/Carl) IRC
Friday, March 3, 17 166 IRC (Prem) Bloomington I IRC
Friday, March 3, 17 167 Carmel (Jeff) Healthplex Carmel
         
Thursday, March 23, 17 168 Carmel (Greg) Carmel (Jeff) Carmel
         
Friday, March 24, 17 169 IRC (Tim) Healthplex IRC
Friday, March 24, 17 170 Purdue IRC (Prem) Purdue
Friday, March 24, 17 171 Bloomington I Carmel (Suzie/Carl) Bloomington
         
Thursday, April 13, 17 172* Carmel (Suzie/Carl) Purdue IRC East*
         
Friday, April 14, 17 173 IRC (Prem) Carmel (Greg) IRC
Friday, April 14, 17 174 Bloomington I Healthplex Bloomington
Friday, April 14, 17 175* Carmel (Jeff) IRC (Tim) West Indy*
         
May 10-12, 2017   Playoffs  for all teams in C2  
 
*  Neutral site match
 
Early Start Times:
Bloomington starts 10:00
Purdue starts 9:45
Muncie starts 10:00
 
 

 

C DIVISON PLAYOFFS
 
All matches are to be played May 12 if possible  (alternate dates are May 10 and 11)
         
Date       Facility
TBA 176 Winner C1 Winner C2 TBA
TBA 177 2nd place C1 2nd place C2 TBA
TBA 178 3rd place C1 3rd place C2 TBA
TBA 179 4th Place C1 4th Place C2 TBA
TBA 180 5th place C1 5th place C2 TBA
TBA 181 6th place C1 6th place C2 TBA
TBA 182 7th place C1 7th place C2 TBA
TBA 183 8th place C1 8th place C2 TBA
No match   9th place C1 Bye No match
 
The 9th place finisher in C1 does not have a playoff match.
 
Home team is determined by best record.

 

 

 

 

 
Contact Webmaster | Website Legal Notice | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2003 Carmel Racquet Club